Psytrance

15 Results / Page 1 of 2

Background

Psytrance

Also Known As: Psychedelic Trance

BPM Range: 138 — 142

This Subgenre Organically Fits Between Progressive Psy And The Classic Psychedelic In The BPM Range, Combining The Best Elements Of These Two. It Is Arguably The Most Common Psytrance Subgenre Now That Sounds On The Festivals All Over The World, And In Fact, If You Hear The Word “Psytrance”, It’s Most Likely Referred To This Particular Subgenre.

Notable Artists

Artificials, E-Clip, Lifeforms, Outsiders, Relativ, Sonic Species, StarLab, Vertical Mode

Notable Labels

Digital Om Productions, HOMmega Productions, Profound Records, Sacred Technology, TechSafari Records, Transcape Records

Phased Mind Radio Show

Psytrance

PHASED MIND SHOW

more_vert

PHASED MIND SHOW

Hosted by ARIES - Saturday - 18:00 hrs - 20:00 hrs

PHASED MIND - Aries is a talented Lithuanian DJ who has been making waves in the global psytrance scene since 2016. He started his journey by attending psychedelic music parties and festivals for several years, which eventually inspired him to pursue his dream of becoming a DJ himself.

close
Electric Psy Shock Radio Show

Psytrance

ELECTRIC PSY SHOCK

more_vert

ELECTRIC PSY SHOCK

Hosted by MAGNITUDO - 1st Sunday Monthly - 17:00 hrs - 18:00 hrs

He started playing psy trance in 2019 and in 2023 his stage name MAGNITUDO was born. Also in 2023 he founded "Psychedelic brains" for a new organization of psy trance parties. The projects are always growing, aiming higher and higher. In his monthly radio show "ELECTRIC PSY SHOCK" he offers Full on Psytrance.

close
SILVERSTONE76 MYSTIC STONE 2.0

Psytrance

MYSTIC STONE 2.0

more_vert

MYSTIC STONE 2.0

Hosted by SILVERSTONE76 - 1st Week Sunday Monthly - 21:00 hrs - 22:00 hrs

Silvano aka Silverstone76 is grew up listening to the music of the 80s and 90s dance, always close to the world of disco, began in 1998 to get passionate to trance music and progressive house.

close
Galaxy - Worldwide PsyTrance Podcast by Dj.Acid

Psytrance

Galaxy Radio Show

more_vert

Galaxy Radio Show

Hosted by Dj.Acid - on Fridays 21:00 hrs - 23:00 hrs

Project Galaxy became the result of our joint creativity through radio. «When there comes night and stars become brighter…» – This slogan became a certain mark of our aethers. Their idea is, symbiosis of directions and styles a music trance.

close
Sensorya Radio Show

Psytrance

Sensorya Radio Show

more_vert

Sensorya Radio Show

Hosted by DJ Tosky & The Witch Doctor - Thurday - 21:00 hrs - 23:00 hrs

SENSORYA is a psytrance project born in January 2023 by the idea of Ross K with the dj’s Tosky & The Witch Doctor. The first episode aired on the 21st of January on Illogic Radio and it is still broadcast monthly in 2 hours of shows.

close
Psychedelic Evolution Radio Show

Psytrance

Psychedelic Evolution

more_vert

Psychedelic Evolution

Hosted by DJ Templehead - 1st Friday Monthy - 21:00 hrs - 23:00 hrs

Psychedelic Evolution is a monthly journey into the world of psychedelic electronic music. Hosted by DJ Templehead, it will feature a consciousness-expanding mix of new & classic tunes in a multi-genre mix every month.

close
Unexpected Sounds

Psytrance

Unexpected Sounds

more_vert

Unexpected Sounds

Hosted by Nick Peperstraete - Friday - 00:00 hrs - 01:00 hrs

What makes his music special and magical is his choice between the music genres and the unknown sounds that results to a unique style of Psy Trance.

close
God-Dropped-DMT

Psytrance

God Dropped DMT

more_vert

God Dropped DMT

Hosted by NIXIRO - Monthly - 2nd Thursday 19:00 hrs - 21:00 hrs

God Dropped Acid - focuses more on the progressive and full-on psytrance genres. Expect rolling basslines, psychedelic sounds and blistering riffs.

close
New realeases 2022

Psytrance

New Releases 2024

more_vert

New Releases 2024

Hosted by Computer DJ System

Psytrance New Releases 2023/4 - Also known as: Psychedelic Trance - BPM range: 138 — 142 - This subgenre organically fits between Progressive Psy and the classic Psychedelic in the BPM range, combining the best elements of these two. It is arguably the most common Psytrance subgenre now that sounds on the festivals all over the world,

close
Psytrance Show

Psytrance

Psytrance

more_vert

Psytrance

Hosted by Computer DJ System

It is arguably the most common Psytrance subgenre now that sounds on the festivals all over the world, and in fact, if you hear the word “Psytrance”, it’s most likely referred to this particular subgenre.

close
The Underground Club Zone

Psytrance

UnderGround Club Zone

more_vert

UnderGround Club Zone

Hosted by FRACTAL FiLL - Every Sundays

UnderGround Club Zone - Hosted & Mixed by DJ Phill Archer / Fractal FiLL 2 hour Full-on Weekly Psychedelic Psytrance ShowThe UnderGround Club Zone is a weekly full-on 2 hours Psytrance radio showWhich is bringing you the best newest cutting edge Psy on the Planet,

close
0%