Full-On Trance

2 Results / Page 1 of 1

Background

Full-On Trance
Also Known As: Morning/Daytime Full-On, Israeli Full-On

BPM Range: 140 — 148

The Morning Full-On Genre Has Its Roots In Israel And Is A Dynamic, Playful, And Musical Subgenre Of Psytrance That Appeals To A Broader Audience Because Of Its Positive Vibe. Unlike Of A Typical Straight Psytrance Bassline Pattern, The Full-On Basssline Plays On Various Notes Across Few Octaves, Creating A Special Rhythm And Melody That Way. The Period Of 2004–2009 Is Considered As The “Golden Age” Of Full-On, Before Progressive Psy Took Over The Global Psy Scene.

Notable Artists

Astrix, Bizzare Contact, Electro Sun, Ephedrix, DigiCult, System Nipel, Sesto Sento, Wizzy Noise

Notable Labels

Agitato Records, Dacru Records, Mainstage Records, United Beats Records, Utopia Records

Electric Psy Shock Radio Show

Psytrance

ELECTRIC PSY SHOCK

more_vert

ELECTRIC PSY SHOCK

Hosted by MAGNITUDO - Sundays - 17:00 hrs - 18:00 hrs

He started playing psy trance in 2019 and in 2023 his stage name MAGNITUDO was born. Also in 2023 he founded "Psychedelic brains" for a new organization of psy trance parties. The projects are always growing, aiming higher and higher. In his monthly radio show "ELECTRIC PSY SHOCK" he offers Full on Psytrance.

close
Full On Psytrance

Full-On Trance

Full-On Psytrance

more_vert

Full-On Psytrance

Hosted by Computer DJ System

Full-on psytrance is a subgenre of electronic dance music (EDM) that emerged in the 1990s and has since gained significant popularity among fans of psychedelic music and trance. It is characterized by its fast tempo, energetic beats, complex melodies, and mind-altering soundscapes. Full-on psytrance is known for its intense and immersive experience, often taking listeners on a journey through various sonic dimensions.

close
0%