Goa Trance

1 Result / Page 1 of 1

Background

Goa Trance

Also Known As: Goa, 604 Psy

BPM Range: 135 — 150

The Goa Trance Movement Was Born The In The Mid 1990’S And Pre-Defines What Is Known As Modern Psytrance Today. Goa Trance Music Was Able To Assist Dancers In Experiencing A Collective State Of Bodily Transcendence, Similar To That Of Ancient Shamanic Dancing Rituals, Through Hypnotic, Pulsing Melodies And Rhythms. As Such, It Has An Energetic Beat, Often In A Standard 4/4 Dance Rhythm. A Resurgence Of New School Goa Has Taken Place Since 2003.

Notable Artists

Astral Projection, Artifact303, Filteria, Hallucinogen, Man With No Name, Miranda, Ovnimoon, Pleiadians, Transwave

Notable Labels

Flying Rhino Records, MDMA Records, Suntrip Records, Timewarp, Twisted Records

DMT-Fm Radio EU Server - Logo Small
play_arrow
2

EU Streaming Server 320 kbps

DMT - FM Streaming Server DMT-FM is a revolutionary online radio station that offers a unique and immersive psychedelic music experience to its listeners. With a focus on psytrance and other forms of electronic dance music, DMT-FM provides a platform for artists to showcase their talents and connect with fans from around the world.   DMT FM Plays All Psy Music Genres Psytrance – Psychedelic Trance – Progressive Psytrance – […]

today25/10/2022 2461 2

0%